Plumbing problems / Sewage back-ups Open

311 Wilson Blvd. Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

4069506

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Plumbing problems / Sewage back-ups

Viewed:

359 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

main water line coming into house has leak inside foundation, flooding basement.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No
Q. Is sewage overflowing at the grinder pump, Mayo tank or house connection?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.