Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

4940 Faubus Ave Macon Ga 31204 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27870

Issue ID:

4071295

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

275 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Carpet We tried to remove it but couldn’t because the area is wet and muddy. Also it appears to be the same carpet in front of 4089 Lafayette St

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.