Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

7954 9th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida33707 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4073016

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

509 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Metal shed on the property line , rear, close to the seawall. Please take a look from my back yard to see. (7950 9th ave s) looks like hell and not in compliance. Thanks .

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.