Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Tree stumps Acknowledged

1340 Apricot Wisconsin Rapids, WI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

4073097

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Yard

Viewed:

188 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree stumps in Boulevard need to be cut and taken away. Was told city would cut down stumps and take away , city worker told me the trees had to be cut down because they were growing into the power lines and told I had no choice anymore because new power lines were being installed. It's been over a year now and I believe I was told a lie because I see no new power lines being installed on my street ( apricot) never the less the stumps are still there they cut the trees and left 4 foot stumps so the city garage could pull them out with there equipment. Please remove as they look bad and in the summer they grow shoots out and it blocks the view of the street

also asked...
Q. What type of yard problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Other not listed

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.