Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

1814-1822 Fruitvale Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85575

Issue ID:

4073419

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

418 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

790074

Tagged:

trash

Description

Shelves

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.