Sanitation Department Archived

5316 4th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4073544

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

98 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Tons of trash from constant remodeling at this address and at 401 53st South. Many small items get thrown on the ground and do not make it into the trash cans. This is a common occurrence, and many neighbors are tired of picking up the trash from these people.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Jean (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Jean (Registered User)

  • Sharon (Registered User)

  • Closed Graffiti (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.