Acknowledged by: Mason City, IA

junk in yard Acknowledged

717 3rd Street Southwest Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4073746

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The house has tires, lawn mower, golf clubs in front yard, side of house has a lot og misc junk. When garage is open there is a lot of trash bags. They have never had trash out on trash day so assuming that is why the garage is like that. House looks dumpy

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.