Unsanitary Archived

350-370 Greenwich Ave New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4073775

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

789 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor, rodents

Description

There are always mice and or rats going into the back of those houses starting at # 370. On Garbage day the amount of garbage overflowing is bringing more animals to the street. It's not properly stored in containers, it's overflowing. There is also a strong smell of gas between 350 and 370 Greenwich ave. The strongest around house # 370. And the smell of dog Feces is overwhelming in the same area.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.