Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

3rd Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4074305

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

344 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

I reported this last year this year and since AER now Camden pier district apartments were constructed this post always gets close out saying it's a duplicate I want to know if it is a duplicate what is being done with it because this is going on for two years now.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. Outside of the publics between Publix and a new apartments The sidewalk is flooded whenever it rains tooto the runoff from the new construction of the apartments
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

14 Comments

  • Marcia Ketchersid (Registered User)

  • VLH (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Jake (Registered User)

  • Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

  • Tom St Pete (Registered User)

  • Reopened Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • mklink (Registered User)

  • Engineering 0 (Registered User)

  • Engineering 0 (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering 0 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.