Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Archived

2875-2899 California Ave Corona, CA 92881, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5675

Issue ID:

4074513

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Southbound on California Ave at Chase St intersection. Light for Chase Street sign is out and it is impossible to read the name of the street. I am referring to the Chase St sign on the actual traffic signal pole itself. Could not get a picture in time.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.