Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Archived

E Foothill Pkwy Corona, CA 92881, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5675

Issue ID:

4074522

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Southbound on California at Foothill intersection. The light behind the Foothill Blvd sign is out and it is impossible to read the name of the street. Referring to the street name sign on the traffic signal pole. Sorry for the blurry picture.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. STREET NAME SIGN

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.