Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

2710 8th Ave. North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1618560

Issue ID:

4074850

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

67 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large pothole developing in alley from unfinished paving job.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. In alley behind 8th Ave. N, St. Pete
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.