Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

25 Truman Street New HAven, CT, New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4075091

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

741 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The residents of 25 Truman Street have 4-6 toters overflowing with open garbage and bags and other refuse on the ground in the front of the house. The toters have not been brought curbside to be emptied for over 2 trash pick up cycles. Please have LCI visit and instruct tenants to put garbage in proper containers and bags and to put them curbside by next pick up (Wednesday


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.