Sidewalk/Curb Repair - Cars Parked on Sidewalk Causing Damage Archived

2360 Central Avenue Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4075525

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Central District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicate of:

4075516

Description

Cars repeatedly parked along pedestrian right of way causing damage to sidewalk surface. Have also reported to code enforcement and police.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 2360 Central Avenue
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.