Other Archived

Flanders Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4075556

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Drugs being sold in Seaside Village. Several unit owners have witness the selling of drugs from a black SUV. Flanders Street, Alsace Street and Cole. Money exchanges hands and small package handed over then both cars drive away. One resident was approached by the drug dealer when he realized she witnessed the transaction. We request more police presence in the Village.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.