Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) La Kaydiiyey

Corner Of Iranistan And Ridge Avenue Bridgeport, Connecticut Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4076000

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Arkay:

442 jeer

Xaafadda:

Bridgeport

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash, blighted property

Koobiga:

4081837

Sharraxaadda

BLIGHT on CITY OWNED PROPERTY - It's bad enough residents have to live next to fenced in demolition and boarded up buildings for years, but the fenced in area is filled with trash that needs to be CLEANED UP. We residents who pick up trash in our neighborhood and park DAILY are unable to clean this up due to it being fenced in by the city. This mess on CITY OWNED property makes the entrance road to our beautiful Seaside Park and UB area look horrible and affects entire neighborhood. Please take care of this ASAP since residents cannot access.


7 Faallada

  • La qiray Housing Code Official 5 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Francine (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Angel (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Francine (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • KFW (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • SouthEnd Advocate (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.