Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

Garnet Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2575

Issue ID:

4076119

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

790380

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, trash

Description

The entire street from Broadway to Emerald needs to be repaved. Toyota should pay for it. They have heavy traffic through there for deliveries and auto repair. The entire street is littered with holes and depressions.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 12 inches or more
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.