Graffiti - Private Property Archived

4207 Broadway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2575

Issue ID:

4076124

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Private Property

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

790391

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

This building has been abandoned. It is littered with Graffiti. Big eye sore. Needs to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Bagul Koms (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.