Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Impassable Trash Pile Acknowledged

3820 Manila Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 98290

Issue ID:

4077086

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

793696

Service Request ID:

793077

Service Request ID:

788494

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Blocking the entire sidewalk and part of the street at this address.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Bagul Koms (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Bagul Koms (Registered User)

  • Reopened Bagul Koms (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Bagul Koms (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.