Event venue in residential neighborhood Archived

12804 Piru Se Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8055

Issue ID:

4077353

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180130-000321

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Home being advertised as an Events venue on Homeaway and AirBNB. APD has confirmed that there was no event permit.Venue events create nuissance noise into early hours of the morning, underage drinking is occurring, heavy traffic into residential neighborhood, speeding and drag racing by event attendees. Excessive litter throughout neighborhood including broken beer bottles. Police and emergency vehicles required. This is a regular occurrence at this home.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.