Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

Corner Of Iranistan And Ridge Avenue Bridgeport Connecticut, Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4078063

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicate of:

4081837

Description

Abandoned property being vandalized and used for criminal drug activity. It makes the neighborhood unsafe and dangerous. To add there is illegal dumping of garbage which is not only unsightly but attracting vermin. This dilapidated housing area is a blight and must be torn down and the area cleaned up.


3 Comments

  • DCelis (Registered User)

  • GailSusan (Registered User)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.