Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

210 62nd Avenue Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4078825

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

46 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Home owner's sprinkler system is spraying water into the street making travel by the house dangerous around 7 a.m. every week day. Water sprays at windshield height in the right lane heading east.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.