Traffic Signals Archivé

5601-5633 W 4100 S West Valley City, UT 84128, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

4078949

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Vues:

163 fois

Quartier:

West Valley City

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The timing needs to be adjusted again. It's a solid parking lot of cars most mornings and it's so hard to get out of the school. The cars are backed up for the light on 4100/5600 so they can't turn off mountain view and we can't get out of the school.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Eastbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. M-F 7-7:40 AM

3 Commentaire

  • UDOT Administration (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu UDOT Traffic Signals (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos UDOT Traffic Signals (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.