Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Acknowledged

300 Mckinley Street Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4079049

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

402 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

https://www.coronaca.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Second request for street light out. Light is on metal pole co-located with traffic signals at south west corner of McKinley St. & Griffin Way. This light has been out for well over a year!!!!!!!!!

also asked...
Q. Type of issue
A. LIGHT OUT
Q. Pole Number
A. none

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.