Street Signs Open

303 Madison Ave Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

4079205

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Current intersection is only stop signs for cars traversing Beatty. Madison Ave does not have stop signs. This causes confusion at the intersection, as well as vehicles making the turn at unsafe speeds. Vehicles often proceed south through the intersection into the dead end on Madison unintentionally causing them to have to reverse out due to the lack of a cul de sac.


4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...