Pothole Open

Middlesex Ave Near Sixth St At Set Of Lights Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4080799

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

huge pothole If hit could damage car needs to be fixed!!!

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Horrible deep pothole Middlesex Ave Medford Ma Near Sixth St set of lights Huge hole
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...