Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

Marina Village & Iranistan Ave Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4081837

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

438 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Abandoned buildings now occupied by squatters and there are signs it is being used for drug use and illegal activities. The housing is blight on the area and jeopardizes the neighborhood safety


17 Comments

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Mike M (Registered User)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Jessica (Registered User)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Bill H (Registered User)

  • slgraham (Registered User)

  • slgraham (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.