Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

200 Pixlee Place Bridgeport, CT 06610, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1675

Issue ID:

4082376

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Sewer System Backup

Viewed:

827 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Hazardous situation, sidewalk blocked near Hall School: There is a deep hole along the curb line that isn't covered and blocked by these horses causing children to walk in the street everyday on their way to school. This has been here for quite some time.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.