Acknowledged by: Westfield, MA

Tree Issue Acknowledged

10 Hamlin Place Westfield, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4082707

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

608 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Caller claims there is a dead tree across from #10 that needs to be removed. Caller claims there is a large hollow spot in the middle of the tree.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Don't Know
Q. What type of tree issue is being reported?
A. Remove

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.