Acknowledged by: accessBurlingame

Parking & Traffic Acknowledged

1316-1320 Sanchez Ave Burlingame, CA 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4083208

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

438 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Now that the Paloma playground is complete it is imperative that either end of this block of Paloma is as safe as possible. The intersection of Paloma and Edgehill is already an All way stop. But Paloma and Sanchez is only a partial. Several families cross here with young children. And there is virtually no visibility of oncoming traffic on Paloma whatsoever. It is dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What is your parking or traffic issue?
A. Paloma and Sanchez - Stop signs

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.