Valet Parking blocking Bicycle lane Archived

100 N. Ashley Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4084588

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

331065

Service Request ID:

331060

Service Request ID:

330987

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Valet Parking deliberately parking cars to block bike lane.
Observed doing same thing on multiple days.


Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • another neighbor (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Matt Weber (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Matt Weber (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Matt Weber (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.