Police Services Archived

1501 Buena Vista Ave Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4084800

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Services

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

robbery

Description

Trespassing at the back side of the Del Monte warehouse. trespassers are either squeezing through fence or hopping over the top. Some neighbors have had packages stolen and have video of people loitering around their homes around 4am. There is also a new boat that just appeared in the basin, the other one that was illegally docked there for 3-4 months just left a couple weeks ago.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the following
A. Neighborhood Watch

7 Comments

  • Alamedaan (Registered User)

  • Alamedaan (Registered User)

  • Alamedaan (Registered User)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Candace (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tony Munoz (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.