Tree Debris Archived

2929-2933 North Halsted Street Chicago, IL 60614, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4084822

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

181 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 44

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00546589

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

Not tree debris but concrete parking bricks are blocking the walkway, violating the ADA minimum 4 ft clearance. They have been stored in this spot for at least 3 months. Whether it's the city's or the neighboring residence's property it needs to be moved. I assume these things cost some money so I figured you guys can pick these up and put them to use rather than blocking the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Parkway
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 3057207092

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.