Other City Services Archived

3340 International Blvd Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20370

Issue ID:

4085410

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

342 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

791231

Tagged:

pothole

Description

AJW Construction Company was doing finishing of replacing temporary patch from PG&E gasline replacement, with "permanent" patch (asphalt/concrete). Not sure what happened with this (see photo). Not even sure if it's a EBMUD, or PG&E access point. But, apparently, the hole was not sized correctly. If anything, this could be a potential trip hazzard.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.