Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

4402-4408 Austin St Houston, TX 77004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2230

Issue ID:

4086605

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

810 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

256566

Tagged:

trash

Description

A mountain of drywall and sheet metal. Two broken down backhoes. Deep standing water

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.