Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Traffic Calming Investigation Acknowledged

3301 Warder Street Northwest Washington, DC 20010, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23785

Issue ID:

4086625

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Safety Investigation

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

Park View

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00055520

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Pedestrians are unable to safely cross at Georgia and Lamont. Vehicle traffic rarely stops for pedestrians in the crosswalks, despite signage warning of relevant District law.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • mattmcfarland (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.