Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

City violating city code Acknowledged

1510 East Stadium Boulevard Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4087048

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

331025

Tagged:

trash

Description

The city is in violation of their own city code by storage the trash/ recycling bins in front of the old fire department garage doors.
The bins should be placed inside or on the side of the building.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Andres (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.