Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless Encampment Blocking Sidewalks Acknowledged

551-599 42nd Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

408711

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

446261

Tagged:

homeless, sidewalk

Description

Homeless encampment blocking sidewalks on both sides of the street. On 42nd. St. underneath the overpass between MLK and Telegraph.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.