Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

925 High Street Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 985

Issue ID:

408735

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

439 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

447146

Description

There is a large pothole in the street and the sidewalk at the corner of high st. and San leandro blvd. the hole in the sidewalk is being covered up by a sheet of plywood that has obviously been run over multiple times by vehicles/truck traffic.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.