Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Street Lighting Acknowledged

1638 Monument Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4087493

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Street Lighting

Viewed:

431 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

256640

Description

Street light is STILL down in this location right by the crosswalk. It was first reported in September, so we have been without a street light here for over 4 months. City workers just put a cone over the wires in the sidewalk. It is very dark here at night; this is also the only light that lights up the (already dangerous) crosswalk here. Another service request ID (234552) was closed with the note "All city lights working" which is provably untrue. Please recheck and replace the light.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.