Private Property Issue Archived

32 Wellington Road New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6480

Issue ID:

4087495

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

702 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are piles of trash in the backyard of this home, as well as a party tent which has collapsed at the back door, This home owned by a former city employee has issues which need to be addressed sooner rather than later.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • Alderman Richard Furlow (Registered User)

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • Closed Pam (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.