Trash in alleyway Archived

1705 Idlewood Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4087675

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Illegal dumping

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

256672

Description

The residents of 1705 Idlewood Avenue, Richmond, VA 23200 have had trash in the back of their house for the last two weeks that is now rolling over into others lawns and into the alleyway. It is on their curb side but not in a a trash bag or trash can.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.