Giant dead limb overhanging road Archived

5710 Forsyth Rd Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 412455

Issue ID:

4088252

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There is a very large, very dead limb overhanging the road and I worry it may fall and cause an accident or injury.

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Overhanging the road
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.