Sanitation Code Violation Archived

298 E Grand Ave Chicago, IL 60611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 50610

Issue ID:

4088622

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 42

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00557374

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

The curb lane along N. Grand Ave. between Columbus Drive and St. Clair has accumulated a lot of trash. Pretty much from the divvy bike station about 240 E. grand halfway down the block going west. Also broken glass.Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 3125053827

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.