Trash or Recycling Closed

323 Amherst St Inkster, MI 48141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4089509

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Trash or Recycling

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The neighbor at the cornor of Mt. Vernon has trash out for 2 weeks now because the trash man refuse to take it. instead of putting the trash back in the yard they just left it out front and now the school kids are playing in it.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Other (please describe below)
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Monday

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    DPS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged DPS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Good2me (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank