Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

PEI WEI food delivery truck noise (US FOODS) Acknowledged

311 14th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4089987

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

248 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

US FOODS is dropping off ~330am on a consistent basis & making a lot of noise banging the door, push cart, beeping.

On Wednesday morning, they dropped off @ 130am.

I have called PEI WEI corp, US FOODS corp & spoken w/ the gm @ the PEI WEIL 1385 4th Street location, nothing.

I have logged a complaint w/ the Old Northeast community officer, fingers crossed.


4 Comments

  • Gina (Registered User)

  • Yendor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Old NE Resident (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.