Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Complete Streets Request Acknowledged

Canner St & Loomis Pl New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 555

Issue ID:

4090334

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Complete Streets Request

Viewed:

1340 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk urgently needed On Canner St &Loomis Place - Very very busy intersection which is near two schools and Celentano and Foote as well as the Divinity School. Please address asap.


15 Comments

  • William Guerrero (Registered User)

  • Livingston (Registered User)

  • Nathan (Registered User)

  • Greg Walter (Registered User)

  • Tori (Registered User)

  • Nicole Klosterman (Registered User)

  • Dale (Registered User)

  • Harry (Registered User)

  • HK (Registered User)

  • Nathan (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • Nathan (Registered User)

  • Livingston (Registered User)

  • Nathan (Registered User)

  • Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.