Street Light Problem Archived

2111 W Hwy 66 Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

4090863

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Street Light Problem

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The light in the parking area (near where the ambulances go onto the tarmac for med-evac flights) is out. The parking area is very uneven and can be icy, so lack of light is very dangerous here.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment