Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

501 6th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4091330

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

A tree that is on the city right of way has the roots breaking up the cement. Please come cut the tree base and fix the cement.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 554 6th Ave north
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.