Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Impromptu landfill Acknowledged

Horwath Ln severn, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4092745

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Junk

Viewed:

509 times

Neighborhood:

Severn

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Some of our less disciplined neighbors have chosen to use this street as a dumping ground for trash and yard waste. Recently, a car was abandoned here. This area is a commentary on weak-mindedness and a devolution to acceptance of white trash behaviour. Why is the this being ignored?

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.